Inspections Scheduled for the Month

S NoIndustry Name & AddressInspection Scheduled
1 Agarwal Global Steels Ltd., (formerly Mac Alloys Pvt. Ltd.,), Sy. No. 419, Sulthanpur (V), Patancheru (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
2 ALF Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Plot No. 104/07, Pastapur (V), Zaheerabad (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
3 Alkabeer Exports Pvt. Ltd., Sy. No. 819, 838, 839 & 840, Rudraram (V), Patancheru (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
4 Anand Metalics & Power Pvt Ltd.,,Sy.No.275, Kodicherla Village, Kothur Mandal, Rangareddy District Sep 2020
5 Arch Pharma Labs Ltd., (formerly Merven Drug Products Ltd.),Sy. No. 323, Gundlamachanoor (V), Hatnoora (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
6 Archimedies Laboratories, Dhothigudem, Pochampally (M), Yadadri District Sep 2020
7 Artemis Biotech Ltd., (Formerly Artemis Pharmaceuticals Ltd.), Plot No. 1 & 5, IDA.,Jeedimetla, Quthubullapur (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
8 Chiral Bio Sciences Ltd., (Accura Labs (P) Ltd.,) Pallegudem, Bibinagar (M), Yadadri District Sep 2020
9 Deccan Leathers Ltd., Plot No. 25, Phase-I, IDA, Patancheru (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
10 Deepak Nitrite Limited, (Unit - II), (Earlier Vasanth Chemicals Ltd.,) Plot No.70/B, Phase-I, IDA, Jeedimetla, Quthubullapur (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
11 Devi Enterprises, Sy.No. 198&199, IDA, Phase-III, Pashamailaram (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
12 Divis Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Sy. No. 10, IDA, Gaddapotharam Village, Jinnaram Mandal, Sangareddy District Sep 2020
13 Divjyothi Chemicals (P) Ltd., Plot No. 211, SVCIE, Jeedimetla, Quthubullapur (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
14 Edara Rearch Foundation, 7-2-7/1, IE, Sanathnagar, Hyderabad District Sep 2020
15 Everest Organics Ltd., Aroor (V), Sadasivpet (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
16 Excel Engineering Industries, Plot No. 49/1, IDA Gandhinagar, Balanagar (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
17 Fleming Laboratories Ltd., Sy. No. 364/1 (OLD), Sy. No. 270 (NEW), Kanukunta Road, Nawabpet Village, Shivampet Mandal, Medak District Sep 2020
18 Gayatri Sugars Ltd, (Sugar Unit); ;Adloor Yellareddy (V) ;Sadashivnagar (M) ;Kamareddy District. Sep 2020
19 Grace Davison Chemicals (India) (P) Ltd., (Grace Chemicals), Lab No. 212, Sy. No. 230-243, Building No. 450, Alexandria Knowledge Park, Shameerpet, Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
20 Grey Gold Cements (Plant), Mattampally (M), Suryapet District Sep 2020
21 Hansa Impex, Plot No. 2, Kunoor Leather Parck, Kunoor (V), Bhongir (M), Yadadri District Sep 2020
22 Haritha Bio-Products (India) Pvt.LTD, Parlapalli (V), Thimmapur (M), Karimnagar district Sep 2020
23 Hetero Drugs Ltd., Unit - I, Bonthapally Village, Jinnaram Mandal, Sangareddy District Sep 2020
24 Hexagon Drug Laboratories Pvt Ltd., Plot No. 103/D, SVCIE, IDA, Bollaram, Jinnaram Mandal, Sangareddy District Sep 2020
25 Honour Lab Pvt. Ltd., Unit-V, (Formerly Cirex Pharmaceutical Ltd), Sy. No. 371, Gundlamachanoor (V), Hatnoor (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
26 Hyderabad Chemicals, Plot No. D-20, IE, Medchal (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
27 Hyderabad Integrated Municipal Solid Waste Management Project, Sy No: 173, Jawaharnagar(V), Shameerpet(M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
28 Hygro Chemicals Pharmtek Pvt Ltd., (Formerly known as Hygro Chemicals Pvt Ltd.,),Plot No. 174, Progressive Industrial Society, Bollaram, Jinnaram Mandal, Sangareddy District Sep 2020
29 Indian Oil corporation (LPG Bottling Plant),Timmapur Village, Kothur Mandal, Rangareddy District Sep 2020
30 ITC Ltd - PSPD, Sarapaka Village, Burgampad Mandal, Bhadradri Kothagudem District Sep 2020
31 Julood Tanners, Kunoor (V), Bhongri (M), Yadadri District Sep 2020
32 Kakatiya Cement & Sugar Industries Ltd., Peruvancha Village, Kalhra Mandal (Sugar Division) , Khammam District Sep 2020
33 Kakatiya Chemicals Pvt. Ltd., Plot No.128, IDA Mallapur, Uppal (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
34 Kothagudam Thermal Power Palnt, Old station, Paloncha (V&M), Bhadradri Kothagudem District Sep 2020
35 Kothagudem Thermal Power Station, 5th Stage, Paloncha (V&M), Bhadradri Kothagudem District Sep 2020
36 Krimesh Enterprises, B22/A1,I.E. Moula-Ali, Keesara (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
37 M.A Raheem Quarashi & Sons, Mangapet Village, Sujathanagar, Kothagudem Mandal, Bhadradri Kothagudem Dist Sep 2020
38 Madhira Life Sciences (formerly Chinnamilli Drugs (P) Ltd.,) Sy. No. 329/A & 334 of Veliminedu (V), Chityal (M), Nalgonda District. Sep 2020
39 Mohit Traders,Sy. No. 121/A, Chowalapally (V), Farooqnagar (M), Rangareddy District Sep 2020
40 Mylan Laboratories Ltd., (Formerly Matrix Laboratories Ltd., Unit - I / Formerly Vorin Laboratories Ltd.,) Sy. No. 10, IDA, Gaddapotharam, Jinnaram Mandal, Sangareddy District Sep 2020
41 Nasense Labs Pvt Ltd (Formerly USP Organics Pvt Ltd), Plot No: 24 part & 25, Sri Venkateswara Co-Operative Industrial Estate, Jeedimetla, Quthubullapur (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
42 Natco Pharma Ltd., (Chemical Division), Mekaguda, Kothur (M), Rangareddy District Sep 2020
43 Nava Bharat Ventures Ltd, Paloncha (V&M), Bhadradri Kothagudem District Sep 2020
44 Nektar Therapeutics (India) (P) Ltd., Sy. No. 101/2, Biotech Park, Phase-II, Extension, Lalgadi Malakpet, Shameerpet (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
45 Neopoly IndustriesSy. No. 76/AA (B2, B3 & B4), Chinna Shivanoor, Chegunta Mandal, Medak District Sep 2020
46 Neuland Laboratories Ltd., Unit-I, Sy. No. 474 & 347, 490/2, Bonthapally Village, Veerabhadraswamy Temple Road, Jinnaram Mandal, Sangareddy District Sep 2020
47 New Tech Industries, Plot No. 23, Industrial Park, IDA, Rampur, Dharmasagar (M) Warangal Urban District Sep 2020
48 NRR Laboratories (Earlier Chinna Laboratories), Plot No. 73, SVCIE, IDA Jeedimetla, Quthubullapur (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
49 NSL Krishnaveeni Sugars ltd,Sy.No 43, Ramakrishnapur, pullareddykunta(V), Kothakota(M), Wanaparthy District Sep 2020
50 Orient Cement Co. Ltd., Devapur, Kasipet (M), Mancherial district. Sep 2020
51 Pavithra Dairy Products Pvt. Limited, Sy.No.276,277 & 278(P),Phase-IV,IP, Pashamailaram, Patancheru(M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
52 Piramal Enterprises Ltd (Formerly Piramal Healthcare Ltd, Unit - I, II & III), Digwal (V), Zaheerabad (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
53 PKASY Speciality Chemicals Pvt Ltd. 175, IDA Mallapur, Uppal (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
54 Raghavendra industries., IDA, Pashamailaram (V & M), Sangareddy District. Sep 2020
55 Rahul Barium Salts, Sy. No. 333, Bachupally (V), Bachupally (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
56 RV Alloys India (P) Ltd., Sy. No. 23/A, Kotbaspalle (V), Tandur (M), Vikarabad District Sep 2020
57 Sagar Cements (Plant), Mattampally (M), Suryapet District Sep 2020
58 Shiv Shakti Textile Industries  (P) Ltd., Chandrayanagutta, Hyderabad District Sep 2020
59 Silicon Drugs & Intermediates (P) Ltd,, (Formerly Anvija Pharmaceutialcs (P) Ltd.,) Sy.No.210, Dothigudem (V), Pochampally (M), Yadadri District Sep 2020
60 Sitapuram Power Ltd., (43 MW) Dondapadu, Mellacheruvu (M), Suryapet District Sep 2020
61 Small Tanners Cooperative Industrial Estate Ltd., Common Effluent Treatment Plant for Kunoor Leather Park Ltd., Kunur (V), Bhongir (M), Yadadri District Sep 2020
62 SMS Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Khazipally Village, Jinnaram Mandal, Sangareddy District Sep 2020
63 SNS Starch Ltd,Sy.No.395,Konair (V), Itikyal (M), Jogulamba District Sep 2020
64 Solvosol Paints (P) Ltd., D-10, Phase-I, IDA Jeedimetla, Quthubullapur (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
65 Sree Ram Battery Industries,Sy.no.339/A, Bhootpur Vill. & (M) Mahaboobnagar District,509382 Sep 2020
66 Sri Krishna Pharmaceuticals Limited, Unit-III, (Formerly Sri Krishna Drugs Limited), Sy.No.57, Golkonda kalan, Raikunta (V), Shamshabad (M), Rangareddy District Sep 2020
67 Sri MahadevSy. Nos. 257/A, Nawabpet Village, Shivampet Mandal, Medak District Sep 2020
68 Sri Raja Rajeswari Chemicals (P) Ltd., Sy. No. 166/E, 173, Gingurthy (V), Tandur (M), Vikarabad District Sep 2020
69 Sri Sai Lubricants, Plot No. 74, Rampur (V), Dharmasagar (M), Warangal Urban District Sep 2020
70 Sri Samba Siva Dairy Prouducts Pvt.Ltd.,,Sy.No.8 & 11, Rajapur (V), Balanagar (M) , Mahabubnagar Dist,509202 Sep 2020
71 Srini Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Choutuppal (V&M), Yadadri District. Sep 2020
72 Sritha Chems Pvt. Ltd., Sy. No. 40, Kuppanagar(V), Jharasangam (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
73 Sudhaavarshini Paper Mills Pvt Ltd( Formerly HB Paper Mills (P) Ltd), Malkapur (V), Hatnoora (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
74 Surlogic Life Consultancy (P) Ltd., Sy. No. 121, Pothaipally (V), Shameerpet (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
75 SV Organics (P) Ltd., F-20 B, Phase-I, IDA Jeedimetla, Quthubullapur (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
76 Symed Labs Ltd, Unit-VI, (Formerly Plasma Labs (P) Ltd, Inter Labs (India) Pvt Ltd) Sy.No: 744,745, 750, 751, 752 & 753, Mandollagudem (V), Choutuppal (M), Yadadri District Sep 2020
77 T.S. GENCO Ltd. 62.5 MW B-Station, Ramagundam, Peddapally District. Sep 2020
78 The Telangana State Dairy Development Co-Operative Federation Ltd., Lalapet, Keesara (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
79 Tirumala Milk Products Pvt. Ltd., Sy.No.624, Gungal (V), Yacharam (M), Rangareddy District Sep 2020
80 Ultra Power Projects Pvt. Ltd., (Formerly Shravana Power Projects (P) Ltd.), Sy.No.203/220, Thakkalapally (V), Yacharam (M), Rangareddy District Sep 2020
81 Ultratech Cement Ltd., Grasim Industries Ltd., Cement Bulk Terminal (Cement Packing House), Shankarpally (M), Rangareddy District Sep 2020
82 Vajra Molecules Pvt. Ltd., Plot No.4, IDA Mallapur, Uppal (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
83 Valens Molecules (P) Ltd., (Formerly Posh Chemicals) (Unit-I), Plot No. 11, Road No. 2, IDA Medchal (M), Medchal-Malkajgiri District Sep 2020
84 Ven Sai Laboratories (Formerly Muktha Laboratories / R.G.Feeds & Minerals)Sy. No. 10, Gaddapotharam Village, Jinnaram Mandal, Sangareddy District Sep 2020
85 Vijay Industries, Sy. No. 57, Machnoor (V), Tandur (M), Vikarabad District Sep 2020
86 Vins Bio Products,Sy.No.110/P & 117/P, Thimmpur Village, Kothur Mandal, Rangareddy District Sep 2020
87 Virchow Chemicals Pvt Ltd.,Sy. No. 10, Gaddapotharam Village, Jinnaram Mandal, Sangareddy District Sep 2020
88 Virchow Petrochemical Pvt.Ltd., Plot No. 17A, IDA, Patancheru (M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
89 Virupaksha Organics Pvt. Ltd, Plot No 32 & 33, Phase I, IDA, Pashamailaram (V & M), Sangareddy District. Sep 2020
90 Visaka Industries, (Panel & Board Division) Gajalapuram, Tripuraram (M), Nalgonda District Sep 2020
91 VSK Laboratories (P) Ltd., Sy. No. 406, Veliminedu (V), Chityal (M), Nalgonda District Sep 2020
92 Vuradi Laboratories Pvt. Ltd., Plot No. 21, Phase - II, IDA, Patancheru(M), Sangareddy District Sep 2020
93 VVR Organics (P) Ltd., Aregudem (V), Choutuppal (M), Yadadri District. Sep 2020
94 Zen Distillation Technologies Pvt Ltd ; ;Talamadla (V) ;Bhiknoor (M) ;Kamareddy District. Sep 2020